Hey Darl.
Bar & Bites

What's On

Daily Specials

Drink Specials

MondayComing soon!
TuesdayComing soon!
Wednesday$12 Cocktail of the Day (3–9pm)
Thursday$10 Aperol, Limoncello & Peach Bellini
Friday$10 Glasses of French Rosé
Saturday$6 Spirits$15 Espresso Martinis$12 Sammy's Special (3–9)
SundayCrittenden Range
— $10 Glasses & $45 Bottles

Food Specials

MondayComing soon!
TuesdayComing soon!
Wednesday$20 Parma/Schnitzel & Pot/House Wine
ThursdayKids Eat Free
— free kids meal with every $20 purchase
Friday$8 Fries
Saturday$1 Wings All Day
Sunday$15 Burgers
Wednesday special: Parma & Pot Thursday special: kids meals Friday special: fries & French Rosé Saturday special: espresso martini, spritz & wings Sunday special: Crittenden wine & burgers Wednesday

Food Menu

Items labelled GF are made with 100% gluten free ingredients, but may be subject to cross contamination in our kitchen.

Drinks Menu

Everyday Happy Hour · 3PM–5PM · $8 Schooners · $8 House Wine · $12 Spritz

Functions & Bookings

Friends gathered at Hey Darl
Just after a table booking rather than a full function? Give us a call on 0432 700 240 and we'll sort you out.

We'll come back to you within a couple of days — for anything urgent, call us on 0432 700 240.

Message Sent

Visit Us

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday3pm – Late
Thursday3pm – Late
Friday3pm – Late
Saturday1pm – Late
Sunday1pm – Late
Hours subject to change during peak season